Friday, January 20, 2012

Friday Funnies

 It would be nice.  

 I freakin' love this!  Cheers!


 Learn something new every day.



Aaaaah, yes!

Have a great weekend!

All images via


SEL said...

Omg. The first and Sarah McLachlan one made me LOL. Perfect!

Kendra said...

haha! My husband and I JUST saw that Sarah McLachlan commercial and we burst out laughing. Not because of the content, it's sad to know there are animals suffering, but something about that song just triggered giggles in both of us!

Miranda said...

oh man...that first one is sooooo it!